RELEASED: 2017 AFL fixture

Date
Can the Bulldogs go back-to-back?

Can the Bulldogs go back-to-back?

The 2017 AFL fixture has been released.

And, as always, there were plenty of winners and losers.

The Western Bulldogs have been rewarded with seven Friday night games next season after winning the premiership.

Collingwood, meanwhile, is set for far less prime time action after a disappointing 2016.

Check your club's full draw below...

ROUND 1

Thursday, March 23

Carlton vs Richmond, MCG, 7.20pm.

Friday, March 24

Collingwood vs Western Bulldogs, MCG, 7.50pm.

Saturday, March 25

Sydney vs Port Adelaide, SCG, 4.35pm.

St Kilda vs Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 4.35pm.

Gold Coast vs Brisbane Lions, Metricon, 7.25pm.

Essendon vs Hawthorn, MCG, 7.25pm.

Sunday, March 26

North Melbourne vs West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Adelaide vs GWS, Adelaide Oval, 3.20pm.

Fremantle vs Geelong, Domain Stadium, 7.40pm.

ROUND 2

Thursday, March 30

Richmond vs Collingwood, MCG, 7.20pm.

Friday, March 31

Western Bulldogs vs Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, April 1

Hawthorn vs Adelaide, MCG, 1.45pm.

GWS vs Gold Coast, Spotless Stadium, 4.35pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Essendon, GABBA, 7.25pm.

West Coast vs St Kilda, Domain Stadium, 7.40pm.

Sunday, April 2 

Geelong Cats vs North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Melbourne vs Carlton, MCG, 3.20pm.

Port Adelaide vs Fremantle, Adelaide Oval, 4.10pm.

ROUND 3

Friday, April 7

Sydney Swans vs Collingwood, SCG, 7.50pm.

Saturday, April 8

North Melbourne vs GWS, Blundstone Arena, 1.45pm.

Richmond vs West Coast Eagles, MCG, 2.10pm.

Geelong Cats vs Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 4.35pm.

Port Adelaide vs Adelaide Crows, Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm.

Fremantle vs Western Bulldogs, Domain Stadium, 5.40pm.

Sunday, April 9

St Kilda vs Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Carlton vs Essendon, MCG, 3.20pm.

Gold Coast vs Hawthorn, Metricon Stadium, 4.40pm.

ROUND 4

Thursday, April 13

West Coast Eagles vs Sydney Swans, Domain Stadium, 6.10pm.

Friday, April 14

North Melbourne vs Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium, 4.20pm.

Saturday, April 15

Melbourne vs Fremantle, MCG, 1.45pm.

GWS vs Port Adelaide, Manuka Oval, 4.35pm.

Carlton vs Gold Coast, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Adelaide vs Essendon, Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm.

Sunday, April 16

Collingwood vs St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Richmond, GABBA, 4.40pm.

Monday, April 17

Hawthorn vs Geelong, MCG, 3.20pm.

ROUND 5

Friday, April 21

Port Adelaide vs Carlton, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Saturday, April 22

Western Bulldogs vs Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm.

Gold Coast vs Adelaide Crows, Metricon Stadium, 4.35pm.

Sydney Swans vs GWS, SCG, 7.25pm.

Fremantle vs North Melbourne, Domain Stadium, 5.40pm.

Sunday, April 23

St Kilda vs Geelong, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

Hawthorn vs West Coast, MCG,  4.40pm.

Monday, April 24

Richmond vs Melbourne, MCG, 7.25pm.

Tuesday, April 25

Essendon vs Collingwood, MCG, 3.20pm.

ROUND 6

Friday, April 28

GWS vs Western Bulldogs, Manuka Oval, 7.50pm.

Saturday, April 29

Hawthorn vs St Kilda, University of Tasmania Stadium, 1.45pm.

Carlton vs Sydney, MCG, 2.10pm.

Brisbane vs Port Adelaide, GABBA, 4.35pm.

North Melbourne vs Gold Coast, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

West Coast Eagles vs Fremantle, Domain Stadium, 6.10pm.

Sunday, April 30

Essendon vs Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Geelong Cats vs Collingwood, MCG, 3.20pm.

Adelaide Crows vs Richmond, Adelaide Oval, 4.10pm.

ROUND 7

Friday, May 5

St Kilda vs GWS, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, May 6

North Melbourne vs Adelaide, Blundstone Arena, 1.45pm.

Collingwood vs Carlton, MCG, 2.10pm.

Port Adelaide vs West Coast, Adelaide Oval, 4.05pm

Gold Coast vs Geelong, Metricon Stadium, 7.25pm.

Western Bulldogs vs Richmond, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, May 7

Sydney Swans vs Brisbane Lions, SCG, 1.10pm.

Melbourne vs Hawthorn, MCG, 3.20pm.

Fremantle vs Essendon, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm

ROUND 8

Friday, May 12

West Coast Eagles vs Western Bulldogs, Domain Stadium, 6.10pm.

Saturday, May 13

Hawthorn vs Brisbane Lions, University of Tasmania Stadium, 1.45pm.

St Kilda vs Carlton, Etihad Stadium, 2.10pm.

GWS vs Collingwood, Spotless Stadium, 4.35pm.

Essendon vs Geelong Cats, MCG, 7.25pm.

Adelaide Crows vs Melbourne,  Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm.

Sunday, May 14

Richmond vs Fremantle, MCG, 1.10pm.

Gold Coast vs Port Adelaide, Jiangwan Sports Centre, 1.20pm.

North Melbourne vs Sydney Swans, Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm.

ROUND 9

Friday, May 19

Geelong Cats vs Western Bulldogs, Simonds Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, May 20

St Kilda vs Sydney Swans Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm.

GWS vs Richmond, Spotless Stadium, 4.35pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Adelaide Crows, GABBA, 7.25pm.

Collingwood vs Hawthorn, MCG, 7.25pm.

Sunday, May 21

Essendon vs West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Melbourne vs North Melbourne, MCG, 3.20pm.

Fremantle vs Carlton, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

BYE: Gold Coast, Port Adelaide.

ROUND 10

Thursday, May 25

Geelong Cats vs Port Adelaide, Simonds Stadium, 7.20pm.

Friday, May 26

Sydney Swans vs Hawthorn, SCG, 7.50pm.

Saturday, May 27

Western Bulldogs vs St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm.

Melbourne vs Gold Coast, TIO Traeger Park, 4.05pm.

Richmond vs Essendon, MCG, 7.25pm.

Adelaide Crows vs Fremantle, Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm.

Sunday, May 28

Collingwood vs Brisbane Lions, MCG, 1.10pm.

Carlton vs North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

West Coast Eagles vs GWS, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

ROUND 11

Thursday, June 1

Port Adelaide vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Friday, June 2

Geelong Cats vs Adelaide Crows, Simonds Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, June 3

Gold Coast vs West Coast Eagles, Metricon Stadium, 1.45pm.

GWS vs Essendon, Spotless Stadium, 4.35pm.

North Melbourne vs Richmond, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, June 4

Fremantle vs Collingwood, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

BYE: Brisbane Lions, Carlton, Melbourne, St Kilda, Sydney Swans, Western Bulldogs.

ROUND 12

Thursday, June 8

Sydney Swans vs Western Bulldogs, SCG, 7.20pm.

Friday, June 9

Adelaide Crows vs St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Saturday, June 10

Hawthorn vs Gold Coast, MCG, 1.45pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Fremantle, GABBA, 4.35pm.

Essendon vs Port Adelaide, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, June 11

Carlton vs GWS, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

Monday, June 12

Melbourne vs Collingwood, MCG, 3.20pm.

BYE: Geelong Cats, North Melbourne, Richmond, West Coast Eagles.

ROUND 13

Thursday, June 15

West Coast Eagles vs Geelong Cats, Domain Stadium, 6.10pm.

Friday, June 16

North Melbourne vs St Kilda, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, June 17

Richmond vs Sydney Swans, MCG, 1.45pm.

Port Adelaide vs Brisbane Lions, Adelaide Oval, 4.05pm.

Gold Coast vs Carlton, Metricon Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, June 18

Western Bulldogs vs Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

BYE: Adelaide Crows, Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, GWS GIANTS, Hawthorn.

ROUND 14

Thursday, June 22

Adelaide Crows vs Hawthorn, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Friday, June 23

Sydney Swans vs Essendon, SCG, 7.50pm.

Saturday, June 24

Collingwood vs Port Adelaide, MCG, 1.45pm.

Brisbane Lions vs GWS, GABBA, 4.35pm.

Western Bulldogs vs North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

West Coast Eagles vs Melbourne, Domain Stadium, 5.40pm.

Sunday, June 25

Geelong Cats vs Fremantle, Simonds Stadium, 1.10pm.

Richmond vs Carlton, MCG, 3.20pm.

St Kilda vs Gold Coast, Etihad Stadium, 4.40pm.

ROUND 15

Friday, June 30

Melbourne vs Sydney Swans, MCG, 7.50pm.

Saturday, July 1

Western Bulldogs vs West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm.

Carlton vs Adelaide Crows, MCG, 2.10pm.

Gold Coast vs North Melbourne, Metricon Stadium, 4.35pm.

GWS vs Geelong Cats, Spotless Stadium, 7.25pm.

Port Adelaide vs Richmond, Adelaide Oval, 7.10pm.

Sunday, July 2

Essendon vs Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Hawthorn vs Collingwood, MCG, 3.20pm.

Fremantle vs St Kilda, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

ROUND 16

Friday, July 7

Adelaide Crows vs Western Bulldogs, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Saturday, July 8

Hawthorn vs GWS, University of Tasmania Stadium, 1.45pm.

Collingwood vs Essendon, MCG, 2.10pm.

Sydney Swans vs Gold Coast, SCG, 4.35pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Geelong Cats, GABBA, 7.25pm.

St Kilda vs Richmond, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, July 9

North Melbourne vs Fremantle, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Carlton vs Melbourne, MCG, 3.20pm.

West Coast Eagles vs Port Adelaide, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

ROUND 17

Friday, July 14

St Kilda vs Essendon, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, July 15

Geelong Cats vs Hawthorn, MCG, 1.45pm.

Port Adelaide vs North Melbourne, Adelaide Oval, 1.40pm.

Gold Coast vs Collingwood, Metricon Stadium, 4.35pm.

GWS vs Sydney Swans, Spotless Stadium, 7.25pm.

Melbourne vs Adelaide Crows, TIO Stadium, 7.10pm.

Sunday, July 16

Richmond vs Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Carlton vs Western Bulldogs, MCG, 3.20pm.

Fremantle vs West Coast Eagles, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

ROUND 18

Friday, July 21

Adelaide Crows vs Geelong Cats, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Saturday, July 22

Essendon vs North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 1.45pm.

Melbourne vs Port Adelaide, MCG, 2.10pm.

Western Bulldogs vs Gold Coast, Cazalys Stadium, 4.35pm.

Sydney Swans vs St Kilda, SCG, 7.25pm.

Fremantle vs Hawthorn, Domain Stadium, 5.40pm.

Sunday, July 23

Richmond vs GWS, MCG, 1.10pm.

Collingwood vs West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Carlton, GABBA, 4.40pm.

ROUND 19

Friday, July 28

Hawthorn vs Sydney Swans, MCG, 7.50pm.

Saturday, July 29

North Melbourne vs Melbourne, Blundstone Arena, 1.45pm.

GWS vs Fremantle, Spotless Stadium, 2.10pm.

Port Adelaide vs St Kilda, Adelaide Oval, 4.05pm.

Gold Coast vs Richmond, Metricon Stadium, 7.25pm.

Carlton vs Geelong Cats, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, July 30

Western Bulldogs vs Essendon, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Collingwood vs Adelaide Crows, MCG, 3.20pm.

West Coast Eagles vs Brisbane Lions, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

ROUND 20

Friday, August 4

Geelong Cats vs Sydney Swans, Simonds Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, August 5

GWS vs Melbourne, Manuka Oval, 1.45pm.

Essendon vs Carlton, MCG, 2.10pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Western Bulldogs, GABBA, 4.35pm.

North Melbourne vs Collingwood, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Fremantle vs Gold Coast, Domain Stadium, 5.40pm.

Sunday, August 6

St Kilda vs West Coast Eagles, Etihad Stadium, 1.10pm.

Richmond vs Hawthorn, MCG, 3.20pm.

Adelaide Crows vs Port Adelaide, Adelaide Oval, 4.10pm.

ROUND 21

Friday, August 11

Western Bulldogs vs GWS, Etihad Stadium, 7.50pm.

Saturday, August 12

Sydney Swans vs Fremantle, SCG, 1.45pm.

Geelong Cats vs Richmond, Simonds Stadium, 2.10pm.

Brisbane Lions vs Gold Coast, GABBA, 4.35pm.

Essendon vs Adelaide Crows, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

West Coast Eagles vs Carlton, Domain Stadium, 5.40pm.

Sunday, August 13

Melbourne vs St Kilda, MCG, 1.10pm.

Hawthorn vs North Melbourne, University of Tasmania Stadium, 3.20pm.

Port Adelaide vs Collingwood, Adelaide Oval, 4.10pm.

ROUND 22

Friday, August 18

Adelaide Crows vs Sydney Swans, Adelaide Oval, 7.20pm.

Saturday, August 19

Western Bulldogs vs Port Adelaide, Eureka Stadium, 1.45pm.

Collingwood vs Geelong Cats, MCG, 2.10pm.

GWS vs West Coast Eagles, Spotless Stadium, 4.35pm.

Gold Coast vs Essendon, Metricon Stadium, 7.25pm.

Carlton vs Hawthorn, Etihad Stadium, 7.25pm.

Sunday, August 20

Melbourne vs Brisbane Lions, MCG, 1.10pm.

St Kilda vs North Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 3.20pm.

Fremantle vs Richmond, Domain Stadium, 2.40pm.

ROUND 23

(DATES AND TIMES TO BE CONFIRMED)

West Coast Eagles vs Adelaide Crows, Domain Stadium.

Sydney Swans vs Carlton, SCG.

Brisbane Lions vs North Melbourne, GABBA.

Port Adelaide vs Gold Coast, Adelaide Oval.

Collingwood vs Melbourne, MCG,

Hawthorn vs Western Bulldogs, Etihad Stadium.

Geelong Cats vs GWS, Simonds Stadium.

Richmond vs St Kilda, MCG.

Essendon vs Fremantle, Etihad Stadium.

On Air Next

Start your day with Ross and John, Monday-Friday, 5.30-8.30am

Ross and John

5:30am - 8:30am 

Advertisement
Advertisement