Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

2016 AFL fixture released

ROUND 1

Thursday, March 24

Richmond v Carlton at MCG (7.20pm)

Saturday, March 26

Melbourne v GWS Giants at MCG (1.40pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon at Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Sydney Swans v Collingwood at ANZ Stadium (7.25pm)

North Melbourne v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, March 27

Western Bulldogs v Fremantle at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Port Adelaide v St Kilda at Adelaide Oval (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Brisbane Lions at Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Monday, March 28

Geelong v Hawthorn at MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 2

Friday, April 1

Collingwood v Richmond at MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, April 2

Adelaide v Port Adelaide at Adelaide Oval (1.45pm)

Essendon v Melbourne at MCG (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v North Melbourne at Gabba (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Western Bulldogs at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Gold Coast Suns at Subiaco Oval at (7.40pm)

Sunday, April 3

GWS Giants v Geelong at StarTrack Oval (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v West Coast Eagles at MCG (3.20pm)

Carlton v Sydney Swans at Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 3

Friday, April 8

Port Adelaide v Essendon at Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday, April 9

St Kilda v Collingwood at MCG (1.45pm)

Richmond v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium (2.10pm)

Sydney Swans v GWS Giants at SCG (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Carlton at Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Fremantle at Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, April 10

North Melbourne v Melbourne at Blundstone Arena (1.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Hawthorn at Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Geelong v Brisbane Lions at Simonds Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 4

Friday, April 15

West Coast Eagles v Richmond at Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Saturday, April 16

Essendon v Geelong at MCG (1.45pm)

Hawthorn v St Kilda at Aurora Stadium (2.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns at Gabba (4.35pm)

Carlton v Western Bulldogs at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Sydney Swans at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, April 17

GWS Giants v Port Adelaide at StarTrack Oval (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Melbourne at MCG (3.20pm)

North Melbourne v Fremantle at Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 5

Friday, April 22

Hawthorn v Adelaide at MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, April 23

Sydney Swans v West Coast Eagles at SCG (1.40pm)

Gold Coast Suns v North Melbourne at Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Port Adelaide v Geelong at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, April 24

St Kilda v GWS Giants at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Fremantle v Carlton at Subiaco Oval (4.10pm)

Melbourne v Richmond at MCG (7.10pm)

Monday, April 25

Collingwood v Essendon at MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 6

Friday, April 29

North Melbourne v Western Bulldogs at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, April 30

Melbourne v St Kilda at Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Adelaide v Fremantle at Adelaide Oval (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Hawthorn at Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Richmond v Port Adelaide at MCG (7.25pm)

Geelong v Gold Coast Suns at Simonds Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, May 1

Brisbane Lions v Sydney Swans at Gabba (1.10pm)

Carlton v Essendon at MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Collingwood at Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 7

Friday, May 6

Richmond v Hawthorn at MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, May 7

Collingwood v Carlton at MCG (1.45pm)

Geelong v West Coast Eagles at Simonds Stadium (2.10pm)

Sydney Swans v Essendon at ANZ Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Melbourne at Metricon Stadium (5.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v Adelaide at Etihad Stadium (7.40pm)

Fremantle v GWS Giants at Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Sunday, May 8

St Kilda v North Melbourne at Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v Brisbane Lions at Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 8

Friday, May 13

Adelaide v Geelong at Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday, May 14

Essendon v North Melbourne at Etihad Stadium (1.45pm)

Hawthorn v Fremantle at Aurora Stadium (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Gold Coast Suns at Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Collingwood at Gabba (7.25pm)

Richmond v Sydney Swans at MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday, May 15

Carlton v Port Adelaide at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Melbourne v Western Bulldogs at MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v St Kilda at Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 9

Friday, May 20

Hawthorn v Sydney Swans at MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, May 21

Collingwood v Geelong at MCG (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Adelaide at Metricon Stadium (2.10pm)

Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles at Adelaide Oval (4.35pm)

North Melbourne v Carlton at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Richmond at Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, May 22

Melbourne v Brisbane Lions at MCG (1.10pm)

GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs at Spotless Stadium (3.20pm)

St Kilda v Essendon at Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 10

Friday, May 27

Sydney Swans v North Melbourne at SCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, May 28

Brisbane Lions v Hawthorn at Gabba (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Port Adelaide at TIO Traeger Park, Alice Springs (2.10pm)

St Kilda v Fremantle at Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Essendon v Richmond at MCG (7.25pm)

Adelaide v GWS Giants at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, May 29

Carlton v Geelong at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Collingwood v Western Bulldogs at MCG (3.20pm)

West Coast Eagles v Gold Coast Suns at Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 11

Friday, June 3

North Melbourne v Richmond at Blundstone Arena (7.50pm)

Saturday, June 4

Hawthorn v Melbourne at MCG (1.45pm)

Carlton v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium (2.10pm)

Geelong v GWS Giants at Simonds Stadium (4.35pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Sydney Swans at Metricon Stadium (7.25pm)

Fremantle v Essendon at Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, June 5

Collingwood v Port Adelaide at MCG (1.10pm)

Western Bulldogs v West Coast Eagles at Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Adelaide v St Kilda at Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 12

Friday, June 10

Essendon v Hawthorn at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, June 11

Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs at Adelaide Oval (1.40pm)

Brisbane Lions v Fremantle at Gabba (4.35pm)

Geelong v North Melbourne at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

West Coast Eagles v Adelaide Subiaco Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, June 12

St Kilda v Carlton at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Richmond v Gold Coast Suns at MCG (3.20pm)

GWS Giants v Sydney Swans at Spotless Stadium (4.40pm)

Monday, June 13

Melbourne v Collingwood at MCG (3.20pm)

ROUND 13

Friday, June 17

North Melbourne v Hawthorn at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, June 18

Brisbane Lions v West Coast Eagles at Gabba (1.40pm)

Fremantle v Port Adelaide at Subiaco Oval (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v Geelong at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, June 19

Sydney Swans v Melbourne at SCG (1.10pm)

Essendon v GWS Giants at Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

Byes: Adelaide, Carlton, Collingwood, Gold Coast Suns, Richmond and St Kilda

ROUND 14

Thursday, June 23

Adelaide v North Melbourne at Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday, June 24

Collingwood v Fremantle at MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, June 25

Richmond v Brisbane Lions at MCG (1.40pm)

GWS Giants v Carlton at Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Geelong at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, June 26

Hawthorn v Gold Coast Suns at Aurora Stadium (3.20pm)

Byes: Essendon, Melbourne, Port Adelaide, Sydney Swans, West Coast Eagles and Western Bulldogs

ROUND 15

Thursday, June 30

West Coast Eagles v Essendon at Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Friday, July 1

Port Adelaide v Richmond at Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Saturday, July 2

Gold Coast Suns v St Kilda at Metricon Stadium (1.40pm)

Sydney Swans v Western Bulldogs at SCG (4.35pm)

Carlton v Collingwood at MCG (7.25pm)

Sunday, July 3

Melbourne v Adelaide at MCG (3.20pm)

Byes: Brisbane Lions, Fremantle, Geelong, GWS Giants, Hawthorn and North Melbourne

ROUND 16

Thursday, July 7

Port Adelaide v Hawthorn at Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

Friday, July 8

Geelong v Sydney Swans at Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, July 9

GWS Giants v Collingwood at Spotless Stadium (1.40pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Brisbane Lions at Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v Richmond at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Melbourne v Fremantle at TIO Stadium, Darwin (7.40pm)

Sunday, July 10

Carlton v Adelaide at MCG (1.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v North Melbourne at Subiaco Oval (3.20pm)

Essendon v St Kilda at Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 17

Thursday, July 14

Sydney Swans v Hawthorn at SCG (7.20pm)

Friday, July 15

Fremantle v Geelong at Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Saturday, July 16

Richmond v Essendon at MCG (1.40pm)

North Melbourne v Port Adelaide at Etihad Stadium (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Suns at Cazalys Stadium, Cairns (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Collingwood at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, July 17

Carlton v West Coast Eagles at MCG (1.10pm)

St Kilda v Melbourne at Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Brisbane Lions v GWS Giants at Gabba (4.40pm)

ROUND 18

Friday, July 22

Collingwood v North Melbourne at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, July 23

Sydney Swans v Carlton at ANZ Stadium (1.45pm)

Gold Coast Suns v Fremantle at Metricon Stadium (2.10pm)

West Coast Eagles v Melbourne at Subiaco Oval (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v St Kilda at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Geelong v Adelaide at Simonds Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, July 24

Essendon v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Hawthorn v Richmond at MCG (3.20pm)

Port Adelaide v GWS Giants at Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 19

Friday, July 29

Geelong v Western Bulldogs at Simonds Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, July 30

GWS Giants v Richmond at StarTrack Oval (1.45pm)

Hawthorn v Carlton at Aurora Stadium (2.10pm)

Collingwood v West Coast Eagles at MCG (4.35pm)

Brisbane Lions v Port Adelaide at Gabba (7.25pm)

North Melbourne v St Kilda at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Sunday, July 31

Melbourne v Gold Coast Suns at MCG (1.10pm)

Fremantle v Sydney Swans at Subiaco Oval (3.20pm)

Adelaide v Essendon at Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 20

Friday, August 5

Richmond v Collingwood at MCG (7.50pm)

Saturday, August 6

Sydney Swans v Port Adelaide at SCG (1.45pm)

Melbourne v Hawthorn at MCG (2.10pm)

Gold Coast Suns v GWS Giants at Metricon Stadium (4.35pm)

Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Adelaide v Brisbane Lions at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, August 7

Carlton v St Kilda at MCG (1.10pm)

Geelong v Essendon at Etihad Stadium (3.20pm)

Fremantle v West Coast Eagles at Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 21

Friday, August 12

Western Bulldogs v Collingwood at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

Saturday, August 13

Brisbane Lions v Carlton at Gabba (1.45pm)

Hawthorn v North Melbourne at MCG (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v West Coast Eagles at Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

St Kilda v Sydney Swans at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Port Adelaide v Melbourne at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, August 14

Essendon v Gold Coast Suns at Etihad Stadium (1.10pm)

Richmond v Geelong at MCG (3.20pm)

Fremantle v Adelaide at Subiaco Oval (4.40pm)

ROUND 22

Friday, August 19

West Coast Eagles v Hawthorn at Subiaco Oval (8.10pm)

Saturday, August 20

North Melbourne v Sydney Swans at Blundstone Arena (1.45pm)

Richmond v St Kilda at MCG (2.10pm)

GWS Giants v Fremantle at Spotless Stadium (4.35pm)

Collingwood v Gold Coast Suns at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

Port Adelaide v Adelaide at Adelaide Oval (7.40pm)

Sunday, August 21

Carlton v Melbourne at MCG (1.10pm)

Brisbane Lions v Geelong at Gabba (3.20pm)

Essendon v Western Bulldogs at Etihad Stadium (4.40pm)

ROUND 23

(TO BE CONFIRMED)

Hawthorn v Collingwood at MCG

Essendon v Carlton at MCG

Adelaide v West Coast Eagles at Adelaide Oval

St Kilda v Brisbane Lions at Etihad Stadium

Sydney Swans v Richmond at SCG

Gold Coast Suns v Port Adelaide at Metricon Stadium

Geelong v Melbourne at Simonds Stadium

North Melbourne v GWS Giants at Etihad Stadium

Fremantle v Western Bulldogs at Subiaco Oval

Advertisement